Ph: (609)208-2854
Ph: (609)704-8325 (TEAK)
Email: info@globalteak.net
Asian Hardwoods
Ebony Macassar
Botanical Name: Diospyros spp
Other Names:
Color: Black with brown streaks
img
Red Sandalwood
Botanical Name: Pterocarpus santalinus
Other Names:
Color: Red
img
Rosewood East Indian
Botanical Name: Dalbergia Latifolia
Other Names: Rose Wood
Color: maroon to dark red
img
Teak Asian
Botanical Name: Tectona Grandis
Other Names: Old growth teak, Genuine teak
Color: Golden brown


 







Global Teak, Inc. 90 Oak Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 | email: info@globalteak.net