Ph: (609)208-2854
Ph: (609)704-8325 (TEAK)
Email: info@globalteak.net
All Hardwoods
Cherry
Botanical Name: Prunus serotina
Other Names: Cherry, Choke cherry, Rum cherry, Whiskey cherry, Wild cherry
Color: Reddish brown
img
Dahoma
Botanical Name: Piptadeniastrum Spp
Other Names: African oak
Color: Brown
img
Ebony Africa
Botanical Name: Diospyros crassiflora
Other Names:
Color: Jet black to black brown with brown streaks
img
Ebony Macassar
Botanical Name: Diospyros spp
Other Names:
Color: Black with brown streaks
img
Ekki
Botanical Name: Lophira Alata
Other Names: Ironwood
Color: Dark red - choc. brown
img
Genuine Mahogany
Botanical Name: Swientenia Macrophylla
Other Names: Honduras Mahogany
Color: Rich copper-red color
img
Gmelina
Botanical Name: Gmelina arborea
Other Names: White teak
Color: White - yellow
img
IPE
Botanical Name: Tabebuia Spp
Other Names: Ironwood
Color: Dark olive brown
img
Iroko
Botanical Name: Chlorophora Excelsa
Other Names: African Teak
Color: Yellow - brown
img
Jatoba
Botanical Name: Hymenaea Courbaril
Other Names: Brazilian Cherry
Color: Reddish brown with dark streaks
img
Limba
Botanical Name: Terninalia Superba
Other Names: Bagi
Color: Yellow - dark yellow
img
Lingue
Botanical Name: Afzelia Africana
Other Names: Afzelia, Doussie, Merbau
Color: Dark Brown
img
Mahogany Khaya
Botanical Name: Khaya Ivorensis
Other Names: African Mahogany
Color: Brown
img
Makore
Botanical Name: Tieghemella Heckelii
Other Names: African Cherry
Color: Grayish pink - red / dark brown
img
Maple
Botanical Name: Acer saccharun
Other Names: Sugar maple, Rock maple, Hard maple, Birds eye maple
Color: Creamy white
img
Niangon
Botanical Name: Heritiera Utilis
Other Names: Yiwi
Color: Yellowish - violet brown
img
Red Sandalwood
Botanical Name: Pterocarpus santalinus
Other Names:
Color: Red
img
Rosewood
Botanical Name: Guibourtia Coleosperma
Other Names:
Color: Red - Brown
img
Rosewood East Indian
Botanical Name: Dalbergia Latifolia
Other Names: Rose Wood
Color: maroon to dark red
img
Sapele
Botanical Name: Entandrophragma Cylindricum
Other Names: Mahagony
Color: Pink red - red brown
img
Sipo
Botanical Name: Entandrophragma Utile
Other Names: Genuine mahagony, Utile, Merbrou
Color: Dark red to brown
img
Spanish Cedar
Botanical Name: Cedrela odorata
Other Names: Cedro, Acajou rouge
Color: Pinkish to reddish brown
img
Teak Asian
Botanical Name: Tectona Grandis
Other Names: Old growth teak, Genuine teak
Color: Golden brown
img
Teak Plantation
Botanical Name: Tectona Grandis
Other Names: Teak
Color: Brown
img
Walnut African
Botanical Name: lovoa Trichilioides
Other Names: Dibetou, Tiger wood
Color: brown - dark brown
img
Walnut American
Botanical Name: Juglanes nigra
Other Names: American black walnut, American walnut
Color: Brown to deep purple brown


 







Global Teak, Inc. 90 Oak Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 | email: info@globalteak.net