Ph: (609)208-2854
Ph: (609)704-8325 (TEAK)
Email: info@globalteak.net
Genuine Mahogany
Botanical Name: Swientenia Macrophylla
Other Names: Honduras Mahogany
Color: Rich copper-red color
Description

This exotic is naturally durable and has a medium texture and grain that is either straight and even or curly. This wood is famous for its stability and durability.

Uses

Fine Furniture and cabinetmaking, interior trim, exterior trim , paneling, veneers, carving, musical instruments and boat building.
 







Global Teak, Inc. 90 Oak Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 | email: info@globalteak.net